Television, Corporate and Content

 

All Phones Arena Welcome with Richard Wilkins – Online Content
All Phones Arena / Post Produktiv
(Dir. / DOP Mikey Hamer)
Sound recordist.

Kellogg’s Together We’re Better – Research Video
Kellogg’s / J. Walter Thompson
(Dir. / DOP Tobias Andersson)
Sound recordist.

We Are eBay – Online Content
eBay / MV Studio
(Dir. Justin Weyers / DOP Cam Suttie)
Sound recordist.

Little Ray of Sunshine – Our Yumbarra Bed Design – Online Content
Sheridan / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

Introducing Sheridan’s New Gym Towel – Online Content
Sheridan / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

Inside the Sydney Sheridan Design Studio – Our Dorval Bed Design – Online Content
Sheridan / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

The Intricacy of the Weaves Salima and Toolonga – Online Content
Sheridan / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

ANZ APEX Conference 2015 – Internal Content
ANZ / Joker Theory
(Dir. Cisco Corea)
Sound recordist.

Thermomix Recipies with Julie Goodwin – Online Content
Thermomix
(Dir. / DOP Jody Pachniuk)
Sound recordist.

Thermomix Recipies With Ben Bayly – Online Content
Thermomix
(Dir. / DOP Jody Pachniuk)
Sound recordist.

We Are Young – Broadcast Television
CCTV / Wildbear Productions / Come Alive Productions
(Prod. Karleen Meenahan / Dir. Mark Dooley)
Sound recordist.

Camp Orange Twisted Siblings – Broadcast Television
Nickelodeon
(Exec. Prod. Mick Elliot / Dir. Alexandra Nittes)
Sound recordist.

Pink Hope Charity Videos – Online Content
Pink Hope / Optus
(Dir. Ben Hasic)
Sound recordist.

AMP Quay Quarter Tower – Online Content
AMP / Versus Media
(Dir. Tanya Babic / DOP Brad Jarret)
Sound recordist.

iTunes-Radio_11iTunes Radio Guest Hosts – Vance Joy – Online Radio Content
iTunes / MKB Creative
(Prod. Megan Brown)
Sound recordist.

Optus Apple Webinar – Online Content
Optus / Apple
(Dir. Daniel Fenech / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

High Net Worth Individuals – Online Content
Commonwealth Bank Australia / Red Engine
(Dir. Adrian Hyde / DOP Dan Freene)
Sound recordist.

The Challenge of Change – Intergenerational Report Interviews – Online Content
303 Lowe / Australian Treasury
(Dir. Sean Ascroft / DOP Viv Scanu)
Sound recordist.

Mitsubishi Electric – Bonus EFTPOS Cash Card TVCs
Mitsubishi Electric / Good Eye Deer / Treehouse
(Dir. Jason van Genderen / DOP Gavin Banks)
Sound recordist.

Future Music Festival 2015 – Broadcast Television
Channel [V] / Future Music Festival
(Dir. Becky Lilyman)
Sound recordist.

CommBank Careers – Online Content
Commonwealth Bank Australia / Two Skinny Men
(Dir. Joshua Logue / DOP Ella Gibbins)
Sound recordist.

Australian Open of Surfing Hurley Skate Bowl – Broadcast Television
Channel [V] / Hurley
(Dir. Becky Lilyman / DOP Toby Heslop)
Sound recordist.

Sydney Skinny Call to Action – Online Content
Nudie Juice / Ninja Milk
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Lee Kernaghan Surprises a Busker at the Country Music Festival – Online Content
Toyota / Radical Love
(Dir. Anthony MacFarlane / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

Pizza Hut Mitey Stuffed CrustPizza Hut Mitey Stuffed Crust – Online Content
Pizza Hut / Host / Butt Street Studios
(Dir. James Brettell / DOP Bob Mackintosh)
Sound recordist.

SheridanSheridan Arapov and Sabatini Collections – Online Content
Sheridan / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

QANTAS Golf ClubQANTAS Golf Club Put For Points – Online Content
QANTAS / Ensemble
(Dir. Aja Sandoval / DOP Andrew McClymont)
Sound recordist.

5SOS5 Seconds of Summer Radio Interview – Online Content
The X Studio
(Dir. / DOP Franc Biffone)
Sound recordist.

Air NZAir New Zealand Auckland 9s – Online Content
Air New Zealand / Host / Butt Street Studios
(Dir. Juca Lopes / DOP Rodrigo Vidal Dawson)
Sound recordist.

Salvation Army Red Shield Appeal 2014 – TVCs
Salvation Army / Good Eye Deer
(Dir. / DOP Gavin Banks)
Sound recordist.

Clean & Clear Tips with Goldie Emeralda – Online Content
Clean and Clear Indonesia / Johnson and Johnson / Ensemble
(Dir. Cate Stewart / DOP Tim Stockton)
Sound recordist.

DuetsChux Videoettes – Online Content
Chux / Clorox Australia / VnR Creative
(Dir. Lucy Gaffy / DOP Steve Arnold)
Sound recordist.

ANSTOANSTO Values Insights – Internal Content
ANSTO
(Dir. Daniel Fenech / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

PromaxLuke & Wyatt Promax Awards – Award Night Screening
PromaxBDA / Nickelodeon
(Dir. Kristen Toovey / DOP Chris Miller)
Sound recordist.

First ContactFirst Contact Promos – Online Content
SBS
(Dir. Nathan Drabsch / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Sydney SixersSydney 6ers Song Behind the Scenes – Online Content
Sydney 6ers/ Ensemble
(Dir. Hayley-Ritz Houlton / DOP Inder Aney)
Sound recordist.

TorstarTorstar Sizzle Reel – Online Content
Torstar / Storyhead
(Dir. Geoff Young)
Sound recordist.

OptusOptus Retail Training – Internal Content
Optus
(Dir. Daniel Fenech / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

iFlyMitsubishi Electric – Our World, is Your World – TVCs
Mitsubishi Electric / Good Eye Deer / Treehouse
(Dir. Jason van Genderen / DOP Gavin Banks)
Sound recordist.

SlimefestSlimeFest 2014 – Broadcast Television
Nickelodeon
(DOP Ben Green)
Sound recordist.

GWFGWF – Internal Content
GWF / Story of Us
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound Mixer and Editor, Sound recordist.

ZDNetDoing Small Business Better Round Table Panel – Online Content
CBS / ZDNet
(Dir. / DOP Oscar Partridge)
Sound recordist.

iTunes-Radio_11iTunes Radio Guest Hosts – Jason Derulo – Online Radio Content
iTunes / MKB Creative
(Prod. Megan Brown)
Sound recordist.

Tackling Domestic ViolenceTackling Domestic Violence 2014 – TVCs
Communities NSW / Maling Productions
(Dir. Jenni Walter / DOP Rich Rowley)
Sound recordist.

jamie-oliver-woolworths-woolworths-cards-collector1Jamie Oliver’s Garden – Broadcast Television
Nickelodeon / Woolworths
(Dir. Haydn Butler / DOP Dom Flanagan)
Sound recordist.

Helena MTV DanceMTV Dance Helena Takeover – Broadcast Television
MTV Dance
(Dir. Tim Seller / DOP Jose Alkon)
Sound Recordist.

TrishnaSunday Night Trishna and Krishna’s New Miracle – Broadcast Television
Channel 7
(Dir. Alex Hodgkinson / DOP Stephen Bye)
Sound recordist.

iTunes-Radio_11iTunes Radio Guest Hosts – Chet Faker – Online Radio Content
iTunes / MKB Creative
(Prod. Megan Brown)
Sound recordist.

Central Park CTPCentral Park CTP – Online Content
Frasers Property / WSP / Total Constructions / 85 Productions
(Dir. Simon Morehead / DOP Casimir Dickson)
Sound recordist.

TitleMitsubishi Electric Ducted Air – TVC
Mitsubishi Electric / Good Eye Deer
(Dir. Jason van Genderen / DOP Gavin Banks)
Sound recordist.

Bachar HouliThe Strongest Among You – Documentary on Bachar Houli
PaVE / Detail Productions
(Dir. Janek O’Toole / DOP Ben Blyth)
Sound recordist.

Site TourSite Tour Promos – Online Content
Site Tour / The Story of Us
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

Lamb SaladWoolworths Easter Recipes with Christine Sheppard – Online Content
Woolworths /Sense6
(Dir. / DOP David Finnegan)
Sound recordist.

St GeorgeSt. George Home Loans – Radio Spots
St. George Bank / Saatchi & Saatchi
(Prod. Louise Reimnitz)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, mastering engineer, voice over recordist.

JobUp-Front Job Hunt – Online Content
Lipton Ice Tea /pedestrian.tv
(Dir. Adrian Hayward / DOP Simmon Hammond)
Sound recordist.

Music FestHow To Pick Up at Music Festivals – Online Content
Lipton Ice Tea /pedestrian.tv
(Dir. Adrian Hayward)
Sound recordist.

TinderTinder First Dates – Online Content
Lipton Ice Tea /pedestrian.tv
(Dir. Adrian Hayward / DOP Simon Hammond)
Sound recordist.

Toy TalkToy Talk – Broadcast Television
Disney Channel / Conti Bros Films
(Dir. Myles Conti / DOP Dan Freene)
Sound recordist.

End FrameCredit Repair – TVC
Credit Repair Australia / Conti Bros Films
(Dir. Myles Conti / DOP Dan Freene)
Sound recordist.

Tony FBHistory of Travel – Pitch Video
Chemical Media
(Dir. Nick McInerney / DOP Carig Donaldson)
Sound recordist.

ComputerOTEN TAFE – Online Learning System Tutorials
OTEN TAFE / Pinto Creative
(Dir. Dennis Spring / DOP Garfield Darlington)
Sound recordist.

BATABATA HR Video – Internal Content
British American Tobacco Australia / Engine Ltd.
(Dir. Troy Sugrue / DOP Warwick Brown)
Sound recordist.

RAISED Awareness for Hereditary Depression – Online Content
UNSW Psychological Research Group / Good Eye Deer
(Dir. / DOP Gavin Banks)
Sound recordist.

IBMIBM People With Disabilities – Online Content
IBM / The Precinct
(Dir. Ben Weir / DOP Kevin Scott)
Sound recordist.

FoxtelFoxtel Exec Connect – Internal Content
Foxtel / Thinkbone
(Dir. Darren Ralph / DOP Judd Overton)
Sound recordist.

Walter MittyThe Secret Life of Walter Mitty Australian Red Carpet Premiere – Online Content
Event Cinemas / edge dp
(Dir. Anthos Simon / DOP Derek Pascoe)
Sound recordist.

Goold Looking PeopleLipton Ice Tea Really (Really) Good Looking People – Online Content
Lipton Ice Tea /pedestrian.tv
(Dir. Chris Wirasinha / Oscar Martin)
Sound recordist.

Desk MediumBudat Mununggurr Stands Up for Recognition – Online Content
Recognise
(Dir. Nick Waterman / DOP Zoe White/Velinda Wardell)
Sound recordist.

Jetpack NationJetpack Nation – Boardcast Television
7Mate / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Ben Mckelvey / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Danny DeskX-Stationary Artist Profile: Danny Harley – Online Content
Officeworks / Ignite Media Brands / The Well
(Dir. Angus Gordon / DOP Richard Michalak)
Sound recordist.

Bill CandleCBA Market Rate Loans – Internal Content
Commonwealth Bank of Australia / The Story of Us
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

ToothbrushOral B Power Brush – TVC
Oral B / Tactical Directions / Alternate Direction / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Pete Burge / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

MuralCall of Duty Ghosts: BTS  With Street Artist RJ Williams – Online Content
Activision / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Kimberley Clark LogoKimberly Clark Australia – Internal Content
Kimberly Clark / The Precinct
(Dir. Jif Morrison / DOP Dan Freene)
Sound recordist.

ScaledLend Lease – Various Internal Content
Lend Lease /In The Thicket
(Dir. Sean Corcoran)
Sound recordist.

AVOLipton Ice Tea Really Really Ridiculously Refreshingly Refreshing Project – Online Content
Lipton Ice Tea /pedestrian.tv
(Dir. Dan Ilic)
Sound recordist.

Sun Flare CropJames Squire Rogue Tales- Online Content
James Squire / Hoodlum
(Dir. Daniel Marsden / DOP Matt Bamkin)
Sound Designer, mixer and editor.

Skylanders Poster ScaledSkylanders SWAP Force: EB Games Expo Coverage – Online Content
Activision / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

GamerCall of Duty Ghosts: EB Games Expo Coverage – Online Content
Activision / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Edwina ScaledX-Stationary Artist Profile: Edwina Buckley – Online Content
Officeworks / Ignite Media Brands / The Well
(Dir. Angus Gordon / DOP Richard Michalak)
Sound recordist.

call_of_duty_ghosts-hdCall of Duty Ghosts Multiplayer: Developer Interview – Online Content
Activision / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Sun FlareOptus Engineering Cadets – Online Content
Optus
(Dir. Daniel Fenech / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

Wanted 169Wanted (Episode 12) – Broadcast Television
Channel 10 / Cordell Jigsaw Zapruder
(Dir. Stewart Goodman / DOP Ross Stanford)
Sound recordist.

smileTourism Australia Industry Interviews – Online Content
Tourism Australia / Paper Cranes Productions
(Dir. Susanto Widjaja / DOP Ferry Lie)
Sound recordist.

Dentist 1Oral B Power Brush Dentist Interviews – Online Content
Oral B / Tactical Directions / Alternate Direction
(Dir. Peter Burge / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

DredsSinging Sydney Swans Fans – Sydney vs Collingwood 10th August 2013
Sydney Swans / Volkswagen / In The Thicket
(Dir. Sean Corcoran / DOP Tim Alewood)
Sound recordist.

Footy BoysTackling Domestic Violence 2013 – TVCs
Communities NSW / Maling Productions
(Dir. Jenni Walter / DOP Nick Thomson)
Sound recordist.

GirlOne Source Promo Videos – Online Content
One Source / Paper Cranes Productions
(Dir. Susanto Widjaja / DOP Ferry Lie)
Sound recordist.

BATABATA Winfield Product Promo Video – Customer Content
British American Tobacco Australia / Engine Ltd.
(Dir. Troy Sugrue / DOP Peter Beeh)
Sound recordist.

JulieThermomix Recipes with Julie Goodwin – Online Content
Thermomix
(Dir. / DOP Jody Pachniuk)
Sound recordist.

CushionsSheridan Spring Summer Collection Promo – Online Content
Sheridan / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer.

WSPWestern Sydney Parklands Social Procurement – Online Content
Western Sydney Parklands Trust / Hello Future
(Dir. Emily Bull / DOP Andrew McClymont)
Sound recordist.

WPCWorld Parkinson Congress 2013 – Welcome and Information Videos
World Parkinson Congress
(Dir. / DOP Jody Pachniuk)
Sound recordist.

FunsterDestination NSW Chief Funster Finalists – Online Content
Destination NSW / MTV Travel Co.
(Dir. Vanessa Zuppicich / DOP Pawel Jarecki)
Sound recordist.

FoxtelFoxtel Careers Website – Online Content
Foxtel
(Dir. Antony Yee / DOP Emilio Abbonizio)
Sound recordist.

Rock for DocRock for Doc – BTS Concert Footage and Interviews
Support Act Ltd. / Clear Content
(Dir. Josh Goodswen / DOP Bryn Morrow/Jake Christie)
Sound recordist.

SurfCanon photoPICO Tutorial – Online Content
Laundry Lane Productions
(Dir. William Cordukes)
Voice over recordist.

MonksOne For One Cambodia – Oscar Wylee Eyewear Online Content
Oscar Wylee / Lourve Productions
(Dir. Yingna Lu / DOP Ella Gibbins)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Rowing BWFitness First New Programs Promo – Online Content
Fitness First / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Adam and SamFresh Tracks with Adam Ashley-Cooper – TVC
Fresh Tracks
(Dir. / DOP Harrison Woodhead)
Sound recordist.

WeddingWould You Rather? – Finder.com Online Content
Finder.com / Radical Love
(Dir. Dan Reisinger / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

CommBank Logo1 in 101 – Commonwealth Bank Australia Internal Content
Commonwealth Bank Australia / Pure Pictures
(Dir. Jasmin Tarasin / DOP Andrew McLeod)
Sound recordist.

Pick UpFitness First Boot Camp – Online Content
Fitness First / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Corey Maynard)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Pot SteamHow to Recipe Videos with Gary Mehigan – Online Content
Masterfoods / Viewa
(Dir. Justine O’Donnell / DOP Michael Wold)
Sound recordist.

Mental Health Funding – Australian Rotary Health DVD
Dalem Productions / Australian Rotary Health
(Dir. Dana-Lee Mierowsky Bennett / DOP Karen Hodgkins)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, VO recordist.

Crying Lion – Lion CEO Rob Murray Farewell Video
Lion / Publicis Mojo / @radical.media
(Dir. Hannah Hilliard / DOP Andrew McLeod)
Sound recordist.

Summer of the 17th Doll – Educational iPad App
Currency Press
(Dir. Emma Morris)
Supervising sound editor, Sound recordist.

Power Golf – TVCs and Online Content
VeoVision
(Dir. / DOP Lara Del Arte)
Sound recordist.

Coca-Cola Amatil Expo Videos
Popcorn Productions
(Dir. Michael Mastrodimos)
Sound designer, supervising sound editor and mixer.

Muslima.com – Online Content
Laundry Lane Productions
(Dir. William Cordukes)
Voice over recordist.

Cafe Sydney – Recipe Videos
85 Productions
(Dir. / DOP Simon Morehead and Troy Annett)
Sound recordist.

My Blackmores – Online Content
Alternate Direction / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

PAW by Blackmores – Pet How to Videos
Alternate Direction / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound recordist.

Emirates Harmony – Promotional Video
The Nest
(Dir. Emma Morris / DOP James Brown)
Supervising sound editor and mixer.

Sidetrip of a Lifetime – Oman Tourism Cinema Add
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Bradley Conomy / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer.

Coles, IGA, Fantastic Furniture, etc. – Radio and In-store Spots
SMA Fairfax Media
(Prod. Karen Burgess)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, mastering engineer, voice over recordist.

Meat & Livestock Australia – Social Media Educational Videos
The Nest
(Dir. Emma Morris / DOP Matt Davis)
Sound recordist.

FORMiT – Corporate Promotional Videos
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

Lost for Words – Mock TVC
Plum Loco Productions
(Dir. Julietta Boscolo / DOP David Thring)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Help Break the Silence – Mock TVC
Plum Loco Productions
(Dir. Julietta Boscolo / DOP David Thring)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Style Fly – Television Pilot
Fotografa
(Dir. Deborah Pach / DOP Denis Scholsem)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Hunter n Hornet – Mobile App Video Content
iFodder Content Creators
(Dir. Sonny Vrebac)
Sound designer, mixer and editor.

Hat Day 2012 – Australian Rotary Health TVC
Dalem Productions / Australian Rotary Health
(Dir. Dana-Lee Mierowsky Bennett / DOP Matthew Horrex)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, VO recordist.

Art Month 2012 – Promotional Videos
The Nest / 10 Group
(Dir. Emma Morris / DOP James Brown)
Supervising sound editor and mixer.

Yes, Prime Minister – Stage Show TVC
Blue Clay Productions
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

Heaps Handy Career Advice – Commonwealth Bank Australia Online Content
Commonwealth Bank Australia / BMF / Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist.

Film

Paint
The Story of Us
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound designer, mixer and editor.

* Noosa International Film Festival 2017 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Aesthetica Short Film Festival 2017 – Official Selection (UK)

The Marshes
28 Productions
(Dir. Roger Scott / DOP Giovanni C. Lorusso)
Sound recordist

Stye
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist

* Cinema at the Edge Festival 2017 – Official Selection (USA)
* BUFF International Film Festival  2017 – Official Selection (Sweden)
* Tally Shorts Film Festival 2017 – Official Selection (USA)
* Flickerfest 2017 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* San Francisco International Festival of Short Films 2017 – Official Selection (USA)

Pulse
A Town Called Herman
(Dir. / DOP Stevie Cruz-Martin)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist

* CinefestOz Film Festival 2016 – Official Selection (WA, Australia)
* Melbourne Queer Film Festival 2017 – Centrepiece Presentation (VIC, Australia)
* Sydney Film Festival 2017 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)

couchBatman and Jimbo
Mullane Bros
(Dir. Angus Mullane)
Sound designer, mixer and editor.

* Siouxland Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection (USA)
* Mule Comedy Festival 2015 – Official Selection (USA)

The Professionals
Detail Productions
(Dir. Brodie Simpson / DOP Ben Blyth)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Backspace
The Story of Us
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist

WideLittle Old Lady
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Short Sharp Film Festival 2014 – Winner Peoples Choice Award (NSW, Australia)
* Flickerfest 2014 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Mudgee Internation Short Film Festival 2014 – Finalist (NSW, Australia)

Manny BedManny Gets Censored
The Story of Us
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound designer, mixer and editor.

* Mudgee Internation Short Film Festival 2014 – Winner Best Australian Short Film (NSW, Australia)
* Montreal World Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (France)
* DC Shorts International Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Melbourne Underground Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (VIC, Australia)
* Short Sharp Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Atlantic Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Canada)
* Dungog Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Canberra Short Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (ACT, Australia)
* Austin Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Bath Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (England)
* Shorts Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (SA, Australia)
* Tasmanian Breath of Fresh Air Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (TAS, Australia)

Bloody Face ScaledAbsolution
SSS Production
(Dir. Jad Haber / DOP Dan Freene)
Sound recordist.

* Moscow International Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Russia)
* Montreal World Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Canada)
* Cannes Short Film Corner 2014 – Official Selection (France)

Title ThumbOld Lady Luck
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Young at Heart Film Festival 2014 – Winner Audience Award (NSW, Australia)
* Outbox International Short Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Lebanon)

* Postira Seaside Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Croatia)
* DC Shorts Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Westend Film Festival 2014 – Finalist (QLD, Australia)

Anderson BabcockAnderson Babcock
Hello There Productions
(Dir. Charlie Mortimer / DOP Stuart O’Rourke)
Sound recordist.

Smile ThumbLike a Cloud
TickTock Films
(Dir. Graeme Robertson / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

FaceYoung Stupid Gorgeousness
Fascinoma
(Dir. Girard Dorney / DOP Sissy M Reyes)
Sound recordist.

Fort NBLessons From the Grave
Newtown Films / Little Brown Films
(Dir. Matilda Brown / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

ScreamA Drop of Red
Dram’in French
(Dir. Jean-Yves Brignon / DOP Josh Goodswen)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Rosemary
An Andrew Langcake Production
(Dir. Andrew Langcake / DOP Peter McMurray)
Sound recordist.

CollapseElliot Winter
A Town Called Herman
(Dir. Tim Monley / DOP Stevie Cruz-Martin)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Pretty
A Town Called Herman
(Dir. Daniel Monks / DOP Stevie Cruz-Martin)
Sound designer, mixer and editor.

* Queer Screen Mardi Gras Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)

Date With Fate
Human Productions
(Dir. Venetia Taylor / DOP Venetia Taylor)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Shepparton Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Top 14 finalist (VIC, Australia)
* Columbia Gorge International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Who Likes Short Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Frederick Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* A Los Gurkos Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Austria)
* The Big Sur International Short Film Screening Series 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Deep Fried Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Scotland)
* NYC Filmmaker’s Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Sarnia Shorts 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Cologne Comedy Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Germany)
* FreeNetWorld International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Serbia)
* Brisbane International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (QLD, Australia)
* Taos Shortz Film Fest 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Outpost Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (WA, Australia)
* Skepto International Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Carmarthen Bay Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Wales)
* Seoul International Extreme Short Image & Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (South Korea)
* Lunafest 2013 – Official Selection (USA + Canada)
* YESfest 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Womens Freedom Centre Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Boulder International Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Konstanzer Short Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Germany)
* Barrie Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Canada)
* Sahar Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection (England)
* WAM Boston Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection (USA)

The Prince
Australia Street Productions
(Dir. Brendan Cowell / DOP Tony Gardiner)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Am I Okay?
Little Brown Films
(Dir. Matilda Brown / DOP Max Seager)
Sound recordist.

* Blue Mountains Film Festival 2012 – Winner Silver Yowie Award Best Short Film (Drama) (NSW, Australia)
* St. Kilda Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (VIC, Australia)
* CinefestOz 2012 – Official Selection (WA, Australia)
* Brantford Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (CAN)
* Flickerfest 2013 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)

The Theatre (Webisode trailer)
Midnight Productions
(Dir. / DOP Bryan Moses)
Supervising sound editor and mixer.

Beauty is Everywhere
A Crystal Egan & Mark Rasmussen Production
(Dir. Charlie R Barnett / DOP Zoltan Jonas)
Sound Designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Cockatoo
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Chris Bland)
Sound recordist.

* Flickerfest 2012 – Winner Best Screenplay (NSW, Australia)
* DC Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Winner Audience Favourite (USA)
* Tri Media Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best ‘Wild Side’ Short Film (USA)
* Outbox International Short Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best Foreign Director (Lebanon)
* Blue Mountains Film Festival 2012 – Winner Silver Yowie Award Best Short Film (Open) (NSW, Australia)
* Blue Mountains Film Festival 2012 – Winner Audience Favourite Award (NSW, Australia)
* Anchorage International Film Festival 2012 – Honourable Mention (USA)
* Taos Shortz Film Festival 2013 – Honorable Mention Award (Comedy Fiction) (USA)
* Show-Fest International 2013 – Judges 3rd Best film, Audiences 2nd Best Film (NSW, Australia)
* Clare Valley Film Festival 2013 – Winner Best Australian Film (SA, Australia)
* Vimeo.com – Staff Pick 2014 (Worldwide)
* Shorts in Paradise Film Festival 2014 – Winner Best Film, Winner Best Directing, Winner Peoples Choice Award (QLD, Australia)
* Flickerfest Best of Australian Shorts (National Tour) 2012 – Official Selection (Australia)
* Rome Independent Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Mudgee Internation Film Festival 2012 – Top 14 Finalist (NSW, Australia)
* CFC Worldwide Short Film Festival 2012 – Official selection (CAN)
* Palm Springs International ShortFest 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Postira Seaside Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Croatia)
* Aesthetica Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Shnit International Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Switzerland)
* Milwaukee Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* FilmFest Australia 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Show Me Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (New Zealand)
* San Jose Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Sandfly Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Interfilm Berlin International Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Germany)
* FilmLab Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Jaipur International Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (India)
* Vilnius International Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Lithuania)
* Norwich Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (UK)
* Shorts Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (SA, Australia)
* Reel Shorts Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Canada)
* Westend Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (QLD, Australia)
* Boston International Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* St. Kilda Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (VIC, Australia)
* Heart of Gold Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (QLD, Australia)
* CinéfestOZ Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (WA, Australia)
* Art & Algorithms Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* The Projects Short Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Phnom Penh International Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Cambodia)

I Spy
Sam Faull Productions
(Dir. Sam Faull / DOP Boris Vymenets)
Sound recordist.

* Cockatoo Island Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Sandfly Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* St. Kilda Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (VIC, Australia)

The Future
Human Productions
(Dir. Venetia Taylor / DOP Sissy M Reyes)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Screen Stockport Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best International Short Film (UK)
* Short Sharp Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best Film (NSW, Australia)
* Poppy Jasper International Short Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best Comedy (USA)
* Detroit Windsor International Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best Short Short Comedy (USA)

* Carmarthen Bay Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best International Short Comedy (Wales)
* Harlem International Film Festival 2012 – Winner Best Short Shorts (USA)
* Taos Shortz Film Fest 2012 – Best Comedy Fiction Runner Up (USA)
* Barrie Film Festival 2012 – Third Prize Open Category (Canada)
* Shepparton Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Judges Encouragement Award (VIC, Australia)
* Imphal International Film Festival 2013 – Special Mention Award – Social Issues (India)
* Rochester International Film Festival 2013 – Winner Best of Fest (USA)
* San Francisco Frozen Film Festival 2013 – Winner Digital Film Award (USA)
* Tally Shorts Film Festival 2014 – Winner Film Festival Favourite Award (USA)
* Thurrock International Film Festival 2014 – Winner Best International Film (UK)
* Flickerfest 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Norwich Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Byron Bay International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Warrambeen Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (VIC, Australia)
* Flatpack Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* CineGlobe International Film Festival at CERN  2012- Official Selection (Switzerland)
* Soul 4 Reel Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Young at Heart Short Film Awards 2012 – Top 7 Finalist (NSW, Australia)
* Sonoma International Film Festival 2012- Official Selection (USA)
* Indie Spirit Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Palm Beach International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Newport Beach Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Arizona International Film Festival 2012 – Top 11 Comedy Short Finalist (USA)
* Reel Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (CAN)
* Columbia Gorge International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* The Big Sur International Short Film Screening Series 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Who Likes Short Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Edinburgh Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Frederick Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* A Los Gurkos Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Austria) 
* Holmfirth Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Dungog Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* The Film Festival of Colorado 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Indie Gems Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Deep Fried Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Scotland)
* Salento International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)

* Patras Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Greece)
* DC Shorts Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* NYC Filmmaker’s Festival 2012– Official Selection (USA)
* Inland NSW Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Tri Media Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Show-Fest 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Molise Cinema Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Isle of Wight Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Sarnia Shorts 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Healdsburg International Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Montgomery Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Pentedattilo Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Cincinnati Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Williamstown Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Tisza Mozi Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Hungary)

* Aesthetica Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Brantford Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (CAN)
* San Diego Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Cologne Comedy Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Germany)
* Crystal Palace International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Cornwall Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Scone FilmFest 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Broad Humour Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* FilmVideo Montecatini International Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Canterbury Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (New Zealand)
* Calgary International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Canada)
* Fieri International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Albania)
* Louisville’s International Festival of Film 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Blue Mountains Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Fiaticorti Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Lucca Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Asiana International Short Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (South Korea)
* FreeNetWorld International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (Serbia)
* Purbeck Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (UK)
* Starz Denver Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Sandfly Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Cockatoo Island Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Anchorage International Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Trail Dance Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Dieciminuti Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Sedona International Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Durango Independent Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Portland Oregon Women’s Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Omaha Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Phoenix Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Outpost Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (WA, Australia)
* Landau International Short Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Germany)
* Big Island Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Tupelo Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Heritage Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Hoboken International Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Prescott Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Festival Alto Vicentino 2013 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Waterfront Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* Shortini Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Italy)
* Malta Short Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (Malta)
* Crested Butte Film Festival 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* YESfest 2013 – Official Selection (USA)
* American Online Film Awards 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Stony Brook Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Marblehead Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* Down Under Berlin Film Festival 2014 – Official Selection (Germany)
* Cinemonde Screening Sessions 2014 – Official Selection (USA)
* I400Corti Film Fest 2014 – Official Selection (Italy)
* DAMN! Film Series 2015 – Official Selection (USA)
* Image in Cabestany 2015 – Official Selection (France)
* Independent Days FilmFest 2015 – Official Selection (Germany)
* 300 Minute Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection (Germany)
* XpoNorth Film Showcase 2015 – Official Selection (Scotland)
* Lange Nacht der Berliner Filmfestivals 2015 – Official Selection (Germany)
* Post Alley Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection (USA)
* Cervignano Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection (Italy)

View From the Pack (web series)
A Zoe Whittaker Production
(Dir. Zoe Whittaker)
Supervising sound editor and mixer, Sound recordist, VO recordist.

Insomnephobe
A Haris Kruskic Production
(Dir. Haris Kruskic / DOP Yasmin Suteja)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Isolates
3Newtons Media
(Dir. Allan Liang / DOP Garfield Darlington)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Phenom Film Fest 2012 – Official Selection (USA)
* Philadelphia Film & Animation Festival 2012 – Official Selection (USA)

Block
Scholar+Punk
(Dir. Haveesh Vemuri / DOP Ella Gibbins)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

Family values
Ninja Milk Productions
(Dir. Matthew Jenkin / DOP Bradley Conomy)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Tropfest 2011 – Top 60 finalist (NSW, Australia)
* In The Bin Short Film Festival 2011 – Bin Laughter Award (QLD, Australia)
* Mudfest 2011 – Peoples Choice Award + 3rd Place (NSW, Australia)
* Shepparton Shorts Film Festival 2011 – Judges Runner Up (VIC, Australia)
* Shorts on the Green 2011 – Top 13 Finalist (QLD, Australia)
* Clare Valley Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (SA, Australia)
* Over the Fence Comedy Festival 2011 – Official Selection (WA, Australia)
* Columbia Gorge International Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (USA)
* Tri Media Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (USA)
* Show-Fest 2011 – Top 7 Finalist (NSW, Australia)
* Edmonton International Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (Canada)
* Show Me Shorts Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (New Zealand)
* Anchorage International Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (USA)
* Sandfly Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (NSW, Australia)
* Stepping Stone Film Festival 2011 – Official Selection (India)
* Warrambeen Film Festival 2012 – Official Selection (VIC, Australia)
* West End Film Festival 2012 – Top 18 Finalist (QLD, Australia)

Good As New
A Paris Mason Production
(Dir. Paris Mason / DOP Velinda Wardell)
Sound recordist.

Side Story (Webisode trailer)
Matthew Boughen Productions
(Dir. Matthew Boughen / DOP Brad Smith)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Movie Extra Webfest 2011 – Top 16 finalist (Australia)

Giant In My Mind
A Fiona Trick Production
(Dir. Fiona Trick / DOP Jason Edwards)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

The Last Shift
Wonderland Productions
(Dir. Claire Haywood / DOP Toby Ralph)
Sound designer, mixer and editor, Sound recordist.

* Tropfest 2010 – Top 60 finalist (NSW, Australia)

Theatre

The Pitchfork Disney
Eclective Productions, Sidetrack Theatre
(Dir. Rachel Chant)
Sound designer, audio tech.

Hybrid Dream
Eclective Productions, PACT Theatre
(Dir. Rachel Chant and Alanna Proud)
Sound designer, audio tech.

Crave
A Bit On The Side Productions, PACT Theatre
(Dir. Felicity Nicol)
Sound designer, audio tech.

Women Of Manhattan
Billy Blonde Productions, Tap Gallery
(Dir. Alexandra Juchau)
Sound designer, audio tech.

Music

Lime Cordiale with the Northern Beaches Orchestra – Live at Lizotte’s
Audio engineer, mastering engineer, Sound recordist.

 

Guitar BW cropped smallMelinda Whan – Lounge Room Blues EP
Producer, audio engineer, mastering engineer.

 

My Disco – Live at Manning Bar
VICE / Danger From Deer
Sound recordist, audio editor.


Sarah Sivaraman – Flying In The Face Of Normalcy EP
Producer, audio engineer, mastering engineer.

 

Sydney Conservatorium Large Choir – ABC Classic FM
Producer, audio engineer.